IE 11 is not supported. For an optimal experience visit our site on another browser.

Oscars 2021: Winners - See The Complete List

Check out the full list of winners!

On March 15, the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences revealed the full list of nominees for the 93rd Oscars ceremony.

Finally, this April 25, the Academy Awards were held, and the celebration of the best of cinema was wonderful.

Laura Pausini, who won her first Golden Globe this year, was also nominated for the Oscars 2021, for Best Original Song, as co-author of 'Io Sì' (I do), the subject of the film 'La vita davanti a I know '(Life before itself) starring Sophia Loren.

In addition, Latinos were represented in these nominations thanks to the work of Maite Alberdi, with the Chilean documentary 'The Topo Agent'.

Here is the full list of winners:

BEST PICTURE

"Nomadland."

"The Father"

"Judas and the Black Messiah"

"Mank"

"Minari"

"Nomadland" *WINNER

"Promising Young Woman"

"Sound of Metal"

"The Trial of the Chicago 7″

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Yuh-jung Youn in "Minari." Courtesy of A24

Maria Bakalova, "Borat Subsequent Moviefilm"

Glenn Close, "Hillbilly Elegy"

Olivia Colman, "The Father"

Amanda Seyfried, "Mank"

Yuh-jung Youn, "Minari" *WINNER

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Sacha Baron Cohen, "The Trial of the Chicago 7"

Daniel Kaluuya, "Judas and the Black Messiah" *WINNER

Leslie Odom Jr., "One Night in Miami"

Paul Raci, "Sound of Metal"

Lakeith Stanfield, "Judas and the Black Messiah"

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

"Another Round" - Denmark *WINNER

"Better Days" - Hong Kong

"Collective" - Romania

"The Man Who Sold His Skin" - Tunisia

Qu Vadis, Aida? - Bosnia and Herzegovina

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)

"Colette" *WINNER

"A Concerto Is a Conversation"

"Do Not Split"

"Hunger Ward"

"A Love Song For Latasha"

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

"My Octopus Teacher." Courtesy: Netflix

"Collective"

"Crip Camp"

"The Mole Agent"

"My Octopus Teacher" *WINNER

"Time"

ORIGINAL SONG

"Judas and the Black Messiah." Courtesy: Warner Bros. Pictures

"Fight For You" from "Judas and the Black Messiah" *WINNER

"Hear My Voice" from "The Trial of the Chicago 7"

"Husavik" from "Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga"

"lo Sì (Seen)" from "The Life Ahead (La Vita Davanti a Se)"

"Speak Now" from "One Night in Miami..."

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

"Onward"

"Over the Moon"

"A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon"

"Soul" *WINNER

"Wolfwalkers"

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

"Borat Subsequent MovieFilm"

"The Father" *WINNER

"Nomadland"

"One Night in Miami"

"The White Tiger"

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

"Judas and the Black Messiah"

"Minari"

"Promising Young Woman" *WINNER

"Sound of Metal"

"The Trial of the Chicago 7"

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Riz Ahmed, "Sound of Metal"

Chadwick Boseman, "Ma Rainey's Black Bottom"

Anthony Hopkins, "The Father" *WINNER

Gary Oldman, "Mank"

Steven Yeun, "Minari"

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Viola Davis, "Ma Rainey's Black Bottom"

Andra Day, "The United States vs. Billie Holiday"

Vanessa Kirby, "Pieces of a Woman"

Frances McDormand, "Nomadland" *WINNER

Carey Mulligan, "Promising Young Woman"

DIRECTOR

Thomas Vinterberg, "Another Round"

David Fincher, "Mank"

Lee Isaac Chung, "Minari"

Chloe Zhao, "Nomadland" *WINNER

Emerald Fennell, "Promising Young Woman"

PRODUCTION DESIGN

"The Father"

"Ma Rainey's Black Bottom"

"Mank" *WINNER

"News of the World"

"Tenet"

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Sean Bobbitt, "Judas and the Black Messiah"

Erik Messerschmidt, "Mank" *WINNER

Dariusz Wolski, "News of the World"

Joshua James Richards, "Nomadland"

Phedon Papamichael , "The Trial of the Chicago 7"

COSTUME DESIGN

"Emma"

"Ma Rainey's Blackbottom" *WINNER

"Mank"

"Mulan"

"Pinocchio"

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND

"Greyhound"

"Mank"

"News of the World"

"Soul"

"Sound of Metal" *WINNER

ANIMATED SHORT FILM

"Burrow"

"Genius Loci"

"If Anything Happens I Love You" *WINNER

"Opera"

"Yes-People"

LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

"Feeling Through"

"The Letter Room"

"The Present"

"Two Distant Strangers" *WINNER

"White Eye"

ORIGINAL SCORE

"Da 5 Bloods"

"Mank"

"Minari"

"News of the World"

"Soul" *WINNER

VISUAL EFFECTS

"Love and Monsters"

"The Midnight Sky"

"Mulan"

"The One and Only Ivan"

"Tenet" *WINNER

FILM EDITING

"The Father"

"Nomadland"

"Promising Young Woman"

"Sound of Metal" *WINNER

"The Trial of the Chicago 7"

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

"Emma"

"Hillbilly Elegy"

"Ma Rainey's Black Bottom" *WINNER

"Mank"

"Pinocchio"